Johor DT vs Selangor · 1: 2.15 · X: 3.40 · 2: 2.90 India vs Australia (T20) · IND: 1.75 · AUS: 2.05 Man Utd vs Liverpool · 1: 3.10 · X: 3.25 · 2: 2.30 Malaysia vs Indonesia (Badminton) · MAS: 1.65 · INA: 2.30 Liquid vs Fnatic (CS2) · TL: 1.88 · FNC: 1.95 Kedah FA vs Perak FC · 1: 2.45 · X: 3.10 · 2: 2.80 RCB vs Rajasthan Royals (IPL) · RCB: 2.30 · RR: 1.70 England vs Pakistan (Test) · ENG: 2.10 · Draw: 3.40 · PAK: 2.90 Johor DT vs Selangor · 1: 2.15 · X: 3.40 · 2: 2.90 India vs Australia (T20) · IND: 1.75 · AUS: 2.05 Man Utd vs Liverpool · 1: 3.10 · X: 3.25 · 2: 2.30 Malaysia vs Indonesia (Badminton) · MAS: 1.65 · INA: 2.30 Liquid vs Fnatic (CS2) · TL: 1.88 · FNC: 1.95 Kedah FA vs Perak FC · 1: 2.45 · X: 3.10 · 2: 2.80 RCB vs Rajasthan Royals (IPL) · RCB: 2.30 · RR: 1.70 England vs Pakistan (Test) · ENG: 2.10 · Draw: 3.40 · PAK: 2.90
Real-Time Odds Updates

1cinta Match Odds – Best & Most Competitive Odds for Malaysian Sports

Welcome to the match odds hub 1cinta — where every football, cricket, badminton, e-sports and many more popular sporting events are displayed with the most competitive odds available. Our odds are updated live every second so you always get the best value on every bet.

Updated Every Second 97.5% Payout Rate In-Play Betting Available
1cinta

Enjoy the best match odds and exclusive bonuses with 1cinta Malaysia

0 Today's Active Events
0 Sports Covered
0 Betting Markets
0% Average Payout Rate

1cinta Live Odds Board

Select a sport and check the latest odds — updated every second

All Football Cricket Badminton E-Sports Tennis Basketball
Football Liga Super Malaysia · EPL · La Liga
LIVE Malaysia Super League · Minute 68'
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Stadium Sultan Ibrahim, JB · Score: 1–0
JDT Win2.15
Draw3.40
Selangor2.90
Over 2.51.78
Under 2.52.05
UPCOMING EPL · Saturday 22:00
Manchester United vs Liverpool
Old Trafford, Manchester
MU Win3.10
Draw3.25
LIV Wins2.30
Over 2.51.88
Both Teams to Score1.72
UPCOMING Malaysia Super League · Monday 20:45
Kedah FA vs Perak FC
Darulaman Stadium, Alor Setar
Kedah2.45
Draw3.10
Perak2.80
Over 2.51.95
Under 2.51.88
UPCOMING La Liga · Sunday 03:00
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Camp Nou, Barcelona
Barca2.20
Draw3.30
Madrid2.95
Over 2.51.65
Both Teams to Score1.58
Cricket IPL · International T20 · ODI
LIVE IPL 2026 · Over 14.3/20
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
Wankhede Stadium · Score: 142/4
MI Win1.95
CSK Win1.88
Over 175.51.90
Under 175.51.92
UPCOMING T20 International · Saturday 20:00
India vs Australia
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
IND Win1.68
AUS Wins2.15
Over 168.51.85
Under 168.51.97
Badminton BWF World Tour · Thomas & Uber Cup
LIVE BWF World Tour · Set 2
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Axiata Arena, KL · 21–18 (Set 1 MAS)
Lee Zii Jia2.10
Axelsen1.75
3 Sets2.20
2 Sets1.68
UPCOMING Thomas Cup · Sunday 14:00
Malaysia vs Indonesia
Stadium Badminton Malaysia, Cheras
Malaysia1.65
Indonesia2.30
3–2 MAS3.50
3–0 MAS2.80
E-Sports CS2 · Mobile Legends · Dota 2 · MLBB
LIVE CS2 Major · Map 2/3
Team Liquid vs Fnatic
Map Score: 1–0 TL
TL Win1.88
FNC Win1.95
2–0 TL2.60
2–1 TL3.10
UPCOMING MLBB MPL MY · Saturday 20:00
Team HAQ vs Todak
MPL Malaysia Season 14
HAQ Wins2.05
Todak Win1.80
3–02.90
3–23.20
1cinta

1cinta — the most comprehensive online Sports Betting hub for users in Malaysia

1cinta Value Bet Picks Today

Markets flagged as offering higher value than current market odds — reviewed by the 1cinta analytics team.

VALUE BET Football · EPL
Liverpool Win vs Man Utd
Edge: Liverpool unbeaten in their last 8 matches at Old Trafford
2.30
Decimal Odds
VALUE BET Cricket · IPL
Over 175.5 Runs — MI vs CSK
Edge: Wankhede Stadium averages 185 runs across the last 5 matches
1.90
Decimal Odds
VALUE BET Badminton · Thomas Cup
Malaysia Win 3–0 vs Indonesia
Edge: Malaysia playing in front of their home crowd, with a 4–1 home record this season
2.80
Decimal Odds
VALUE BET Esports · CS2 Major
Fnatic Win — Team Liquid vs Fnatic
Edge: Fnatic 5–0 on Nuke map, next map pick advantage
1.95
Decimal Odds

Understanding Odds Formats at 1cinta

1cinta supports three major odds formats — choose whichever works best for you.

Decimal Odds

The most popular format in Malaysia and Europe. The number shows the total return (including stake) for every RM1 wagered.

Example: Odds 2.50 × RM100 = RM250 (profit RM150)
Fractional Odds

Commonly used in the UK. The fraction represents the net profit for every unit staked.

Example: 3/2 = profit of RM150 from a RM100 stake
American Odds (Moneyline)

American format. Positive number = profit from a RM100 bet. Negative number = amount you need to stake to profit RM100.

Example: +150 = profit of RM150 from RM100
1cinta

Thousands of Malaysian players enjoy an exciting football betting experience with 1cinta

Odds Comparison — Why 1cinta Comes Out on Top

1cinta's payout rates consistently outperform the market average for major sports

Event / Market Market Average 1cinta Difference
JDT vs Selangor — JDT Win 1.95 2.15 +10.3%
Man Utd vs Liverpool — Liverpool Win 2.10 2.30 +9.5%
India vs Australia T20 — India Win 1.58 1.68 +6.3%
Malaysia vs Indonesia Badminton 1.55 1.65 +6.5%
TL vs Fnatic CS2 — Fnatic Win 1.82 1.95 +7.1%
Overall Average Payout Rate 93.8% 97.5% +3.7%

*Comparison data based on market analysis as of the date last updated. Odds are subject to change.

Understanding Match Odds at 1cinta — A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

One of the most important things in Sports Betting is understanding how odds work. Many Malaysian players who are new to betting don't realise that even small differences in odds can have a significant impact on their long-term profits. At 1cinta, we don't just offer competitive odds — we're also committed to educating players so they can make smarter betting decisions.

Odds in Sports Betting reflect the probability of an event occurring, plus the platform's profit margin. The higher the odds, the greater the potential return — but the lower the likelihood of winning. Conversely, low odds reflect a team or individual considered more likely to win. At 1cinta, we keep our margin as low as possible to ensure an average payout rate exceeding 97% — well above most other platforms in the Malaysian market.

Odds Board 1cinta updated almost every second based on live market data, real-time match statistics, player injury news, and weather conditions. This means when something significant happens during a match — such as a red card, a key player being substituted off, or an unexpected goal — odds adjust immediately to reflect the new situation. For sharp bettors, these odds shifts can be golden opportunities to place bets at better value.

Popular Malaysian sports such as Liga Super football, EPL, cricket IPL, BWF badminton and Mobile Legends esports all have deep betting markets at 1cinta. You're not limited to simply picking the match winner — there are dozens of additional markets available, such as total goals, half-time score, first goalscorer, Asian handicap, and many more. Each market comes with its own odds and distinct strategies.

For players interested in in-play betting, 1cinta delivers a highly responsive and thrilling experience. Picture yourself watching a JDT match at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim — and being able to place a bet that JDT will score within the next 10 minutes, based on the momentum you're seeing unfold right in front of you. That's the power of in-play betting that 1cinta brings to every Malaysian player.

On the security and reliability front, all transactions at 1cinta secured with 256-bit SSL encryption. Deposits are supported via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX, Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks, with a minimum as low as RM10. Withdrawals are processed in just 2–5 minutes, making 1cinta the first choice for Malaysian players who value efficiency and reliability.

Sports Covered at 1cinta
  • Football — Liga Super, EPL, La Liga, UCL
  • Cricket — IPL, T20 World Cup, ODI, Test
  • Badminton — BWF, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup
  • E-Sports — CS2, MLBB, Dota 2, Valorant
  • Tennis — Grand Slam, ATP, WTA
  • Basketball — NBA, FIBA, Eurocup
Deposit Method
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow Boost ShopeePay FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
Match Odds Bonus
  • Boosted odds on selected matches
  • 5% Cashback on losing bets this week
  • Welcome bonus up to RM500
Register & Claim Bonus

How to Read & Make the Most of Match Odds

Practical tips from the 1cinta expert team for Malaysian players of all levels

1
Understanding What the Odds Tell You

Odds don't just tell you how much you can win — they also reflect the probability the market assigns to an outcome. Odds of 2.00 mean the market puts the chance of winning at 50%. Use this to judge whether a bet offers real value.

2
Find Value Bets, Not Just Winners

A value bet is when you believe the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the odds suggest. For instance, if the odds imply a 45% chance of Malaysia winning but your analysis puts it at 60%, that is a value bet worth taking.

3
Capitalise on In-Play Odds Movements

During a match, odds shift in line with how the game is unfolding on the pitch. If the favourite falls behind early, their odds may spike sharply. This can be your opportunity to back them at far better value than was available before kick-off.

4
Don't Focus Only on Low Odds

Many Malaysian players assume low odds = a safe bet. This isn't necessarily true. Teams or individuals with low odds can still lose. The key to successful betting is assessing the true value of the odds against the actual probability — not simply backing the favourite.

5
Use Asian Handicap for Better Value

Asian Handicap is a market that gives one team a goal advantage or disadvantage to level the playing field. It often delivers better value than a standard win market (1X2), especially when there is a notable gap in quality between the two sides.

6
Track & Analyse Your Bets

Players who succeed over the long term always keep a record of every bet they place — the sport, market, odds, stake, and outcome. This log helps you spot patterns and identify both the strengths and weaknesses in your betting strategy. 1cinta provides a complete betting history within your account.

1cinta

Fast and easy deposits with a wide range of local Malaysian payment methods at 1cinta

FAQ – 1cinta Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about odds and Sports Betting at 1cinta

Every platform sets its own odds based on its analytical models, margin strategy and market data. 1cinta is committed to keeping margins low so that player payout rates remain above 97%. This means our odds consistently beat the market average for major sports markets in Malaysia.

Yes, 1cinta fully supports in-play betting across all major sports including football, cricket, badminton and esports. Odds are updated in near real time throughout the match, giving you the opportunity to place bets based on the latest developments on the field.

1cinta supports three major odds formats: Decimal, the most popular in Malaysia; Fractional, commonly used in the UK; and American (Moneyline), used in North American markets. You can switch your preferred format using the toggle on the match odds page at any time.

1cinta offers dozens of betting markets for each match depending on the sport. These include: Over/Under goals or runs, Asian Handicap, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), Half Time/Full Time score, First Player to Score, Total Cards, Match Corners, and more. For cricket, additional markets are available such as Top Scorer, Over/Under runs per over, and Wicket Taker.

Winnings from Sports Betting are processed automatically as soon as the official match result is confirmed by a recognised sports news source. For live matches, this typically happens within 5–15 minutes after the final whistle. For in-play bets, winnings are credited instantly once the bet is settled. You can withdraw your winnings via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, or whichever method you used to make your deposit.
Your Privacy & Data Security Policy at 1cinta

1cinta upholds a strict privacy policy in line with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). All personal data and financial transaction information is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We will not disclose your information to any third party without your written consent. All account activity is monitored to detect any unauthorised access. For more details, please read Privacy Policy full.

Ready to Place Your First Bet?

Create your 1cinta account today, enjoy Malaysia's most competitive odds and claim a welcome bonus of up to RM500. The matches are waiting!

Bahasa Melayu